Student Council

STUDENT COUNCIL

2018-19

 

  CANDIDATE CANDIDATE CANDIDATE
School Head Boy DEVYANSHU SINGHAL (XII)    
School Head Girl      
School Vice Head Boy RAVI GOEL (XI)    
School Vice Head Girl TANVI CHADHA (XI)    
Sports Captain – Boys AKSHIT GARG (XII) SARTHAK CHAUDHARY (XI)  
Sports Captain – Girls AGRIMA GUPTA(XI)    
Cultural Captain boys AGAM MITTAL (XII) PIYUSH GUPTA (XI)  
Cultural Captain girls VANI JAIN(XII) SANIYA TREHAN (XI)  
Creative Captain boys RISHI RAJ  (XII) RAGHAV GUPTA (XI)  
Creative Captain girls ANANYA MALHOTRA(XI)    
Literary Captain boys VAIDIK GOEL (XII)    
Literary captain girls CHEHAK CHAWLA (XII) KHYATI SHARMA(XI)  
ICT Captain Boys KRISHNA AGARWAL (XI)    
ICT Captain Girls POORNIMA SHARMA(XI)    
Vivekananda House Captain PRAGYA SAXENA (XI)   YELLOW
Vivekananda Vice House Captain VANSH CHACHRA (XI) PRANJAL SACHAN(X) YELLOW
Radhakrishnan House Captain ASHMIT GUPTA (XI) ANANYA MAHAJAN(X) ORANGE
Radhakrishnan Vice-House Captain CHAITANYA SADHNA(XI) SHREYA KANSAL(X) ORANGE
Teresa House Captain BHAVYA AHUJA (XII) RAJVEER PURI(X) BLUE
Teresa Vice House Captain KHUSHI GOEL(XI) YASH POKHRIYAL(X) BLUE
Tagore House Captain PRACHI MANDAL(XII) GOYAM GARG(X) GREEN
Tagore Vice House Captain VINEET GOEL(XI) SARTHAK AGGARWAL(X) GREEN
MUN CAPTAINS KUSHAGRA VIKRAM(X)    
CLUB CAPTAINS PRABAL UPADHYAY(DRISHTI)

M. AISHWARYASHREE (RITURANG)

MOHAN TYAGI (GRUB CLUB)

ABHIMANYU SARDANA (EUREKA CLUB)

KARTIKAY TYAGI (KALAKRITI CLUB)
PREFECT

 

KASHIKA CHOPRA

KEYA SHARMA

NAVYAA YADAV

PAAHUN SRIVASTAVA

JIGYASA CHADDHA

PRAYAS CHADDHA

RAVEE SINGH

DAKSH TIWARI

SUHANI BHATT

Vivekananda House Captain ADITYA RAGHUVANSHI YELLOW  
Vivekananda Vice House Captain CHERRY GUPTA YELLOW  
Radhakrishnan House Captain BHAVYA GARG

 

ORANGE  
Radhakrishnan Vice-House Captain TANISHK SHARMA ORANGE  
Teresa House Captain ADITI SINGH BLUE  
Teresa Vice House Captain SAMRAT CHAUDHARY BLUE  
Tagore House Captain URAVI GOEL GREEN  
Tagore Vice House Captain ADITYA SAXENA GREEN  
CLUB CAPTAIN   TANISHKA GOEL (VANASTHALI)

PRANJAL GUPTA (VANASTHALI)

TANMAY AGRAWAL (KALAKRITI)

VANSH KHANDELWAL(KALAKRITI)

SAUMYA SINGH

(GRUB CLUB)

CLUB CAPTAIN   NITTYAM MODI     (EUREKA)

UTTAM AGARWAL (EUREKA)

SHREYA BANSAL   (DRISHTI)

MATREYI SURYAN (DRISHTI)

 
CULTURAL  CAPTAIN (JUNIOR) RISHI GOEL (VII) PARI VERMA (VIII)  
HEAD OF TASK FORCE VI-VIII

 ISHITA SINGH, SANYA JAIN

IX &X

YATHARTHA SINGH, MORA TYAGI